Best Fast Food Restaurants in America: Top 50 Ranking Restaurants

Ask any American what the most reliable fast-food restaurants in the country are, and you presumably won’t hear the same response twice. Consumers enjoy fast food for various factors, customers enjoy the anticipated food at a low cost that restaurant chains offer. However, they know wheresoever’s they go, the food will taste similarly. Finally, today’s world is hypersonic, and with both parents often working overdue hours, fast food makes mealtime comfortable.

Because fast-food restaurants are widespread throughout the globe, we are going to look at top chain restaurants in the United States of America.

Concurring to YouGov, popularity is “calculated by considering the proportion of people who observe something positively and exhibiting it as a percentage of all of the people who have given any idea about that thing, which include ‘have heard of.'”

To support YouGov’s statistics of dining brands more edible, we sought through the list and separated just the fast-food franchise. We ranked these fast-food joints from bottom to top favorite.

RankCompanyCategory2018 us systemwide sales millions2018 average sales per unit thousands2018 franchiselicense units2018 company units2018 total unitstotal change in units from 2017
1MCDONALD'SBURGER38,524.052,768.7313,22968513,914-122
2STARBUCKS* SNACK19,700.001,349.326,3328,49314,825895
3SUBWAY*SANDWICH10,410.34420.0024,798024,798-1,110
4TACO BELLGLOBAL10,300.001,600.006,1264626,588142
5CHICK-FIL-A*CHICKEN10,000.004,166.672,40002,400175
6WENDY'SBURGER9,993.701,636.405,8253536,71177
7BURGER KING*BURGER9,950.001,357.007,278497,327101
8DUNKIN'SNACK8,787.00933.009,41909,419278
9DOMINO'S*PIZZA6,600.001,123.005,4863905,876258
10PANERA BREAD*SANDWICH5,734.632,739.911,1319632,09350
11PIZZA HUTPIZZA5,500.00878.007,432247,456-41
12CHIPOTLEGLOBAL4,800.002,000.0002,4912,49183
13SONIC DRIVE-INBURGER4,447.101,250.003,4271793,60613
14KFCCHICKEN4,400.001,210.004,019554,074-35
15ARBY'SSANDWICH3,886.901,177.002,1971,1323,32946
16LITTLE CAESARS*PIZZA3,800.00874.003,7005624,262-74
17DAIRY QUEENSNACK3,650.001,204.584,40424,406-49
18JACK IN THE BOXBURGER3,466.131,553.002,1001372,237-14
19PANDA EXPRESS*GLOBAL3,400.001,616.001251,9792,10493
20POPEYES*CHICKEN3,325.001,415.002,327412,368148
21PAPA JOHN'S*PIZZA2,720.00815.002,6916463,33723
22WHATABURGERBURGER2,416.002,928.501266998254
23JIMMY JOHN'S*SANDWICH2,200.00772.002,748552,80348
24HARDEE'S*BURGER2,120.001,131.001,7451191,86416
25ZAXBY'S*CHICKEN1,850.002,060.0075714189821
26FIVE GUYSBURGER1,615.841,274.808664921,35837
27CULVER'SBURGER1,580.002,390.00680668645
28CARL'S JR.*BURGER1,425.001,239.001,106501,156-7
29BOJANGLES'CHICKEN1,296.211,741.06440319759-5
30WINGSTOPCHICKEN1,261.031,139.001,095291,252225
31RAISING CANE'S*CHICKEN1,185.002,963.00703304000
32JERSEY MIKE'S*SANDWICH1,148.49769.001,412821,494151
33STEAK 'N' SHAKE*BURGER1,035.001,739.001854095949
34IN-N-OUT BURGER*BURGER950.002,794.00033833810
35EL POLLO LOCO*CHICKEN870.001,798.002712134847
36QDOBAGLOBAL835.001,132.0035438974317
37CHECKERS/RALLY'SBURGER824.64972.426282548826
38DEL TACOGLOBAL817.771,508.2925832258016
39FIREHOUSE SUBSSANDWICH810.95711.661,078371,11540
40PAPA MURPHY'SPIZZA795.58568.001,3311061,437-86
41TIM HORTONS*SANDWICH760.001,027.007270727-11
42CHURCH'S CHICKEN*CHICKEN750.00714.008111651,086-46
43MOE'SGLOBAL734.561,021.64714571914
44MCALISTER'S DELISANDWICH678.121,633.514152944435
45JASON'S DELI SANDWICH654.322,520.001051732785
46MARCO'S PIZZAPIZZA621.77721.998443988316
47BASKIN-ROBBINSSNACK612.00240.002,55002,550-10
48AUNTIE ANNE'SSNACK558.24538.181,282131,295-16
49BOSTON MARKETCHICKEN557.771,259.00194354547
50WHITE CASTLE*BURGER555.001,480.003372375-5

They are as follows:

50. Sbarro | Home of the Original XL NY Pizza

Sbarro

Sbarro produces customers’ cravings by adopting its retail dimension. It’s well known for its huge pizza slices that appear in almost every mall in the United States of America. The brand then satisfies the cravings by producing fresh dough every day and applying 100% complete milk mozzarella cheese.

PROS
  • Free lunches for staff
  • Delicious food
  • Quality delicacy
  • Free lunch under $10 for staff
CONS
  • Expensive food
  • Customer maltreatment
  • Terrible management
  • Free lunch can only be $10 or below for staff

49. Checkers and Rally – Burgers – Fries – Cola – Wings

Checkers Drive-In

Checkers and Rally also sprang in 2020 by opening 36 latest restaurants, benefiting from its drive-thru basis. The brand intends to use the custom-made monster truck for prospective campaigns and restaurant features, as well as their specially made gif of the monster truck for social media.

PROS
  • Great food
  • Clean environment
  • Quality delicacy
  • Exciting and Quality delicacies
CONS
  • Lack Network to most states
  • Substandard staff
  • Maltreating customers

48. Jamba Juice | Smoothie Place & Shop: Smoothie Bowls & Juices

Jamba Juice

There are 721 locations of Jamba outlets all over the United States of America, the state with the most outlet in the US is California with 385 locations. That is about 53% of Jamba juice outlets all over the United State of America. Jamba Juice Company markets non-alcoholic drinks. The Company provides baked goods, fruit smoothies, and extra health-conscious products.

PROS
  • Healthy smoothies
  • Great environment
  • Vast flavor
  • Rich content
CONS
  • Lack Network to most states
  • Product lacks inspection
  • Product is not up to few customer satisfactions

47. Shake Shack – Serving Up Delicious Burgers & Shakes Since

Shake Shack

Since its establishment in 2001 as a hot dog cart in New York City’s Madison Square Park, Shake Shack has proceeded on to become one of America’s best burger spots. A present-day “roadside” burger stand recognized for its 100% Angus beef burgers, chicken, and flat-top hot dogs, Shake Shack owns more than 150 locations over America, and now ships coast-coast-coast!

PROS
  • Wholesome foods
  • Great environment
  • One of the best burgers around
  • Customer satisfaction
  • Rich content
  • Enriching and enticing delicacies
CONS
  • Lack Network to most states

46. Culver’s Restaurant | Frozen Custard, Butterburgers

Culver’s Restaurant

There are 839 Culver’s spots in the United States as of July 29, 2021. The state with the most amount of Culver’s locations in the United States of America in Wisconsin, with 143 outlets. Which is 17% of all Culver’s outlets in the United States of America.

The chain was established by Craig and Lea Culver along with Craig’s progenitors, Ruth and George. As of 1984, Culver’s has been recognized for its frozen custard and butter burgers.

PROS
  • Diverse content
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome drinks and meals
CONS
  • Customer maltreatment on a few occasion
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lack Network to few states

45. Wingstop – Chicken Wings from the Wing Experts

Wingstop

Wingstop is a multinational chain and was the third-fastest-growing eatery chain in the US in 2015, as ranked by both systemwide sales and unit growth, concurring to Nation’s Restaurant News. 2016  listed the company’s 13th consecutive year of same-store sales increase.

There are 1,487 Wingstop outlets in the United States as of  2021. The state in the US with the most amount of Wingstop outlets in the United State of America is Texas, with 392 locations, which is about 26% of all Wingstop spots in America.

PROS
  • Delicious treat
  • Wholesome meals
  • Great environment
  • Great customer service
  • Diverse content
  • Mouthwatering spiced up meals
CONS
  • Service under-par (online)

44. Whataburger Restaurants

Whataburger

Whataburger Restaurants LLC works as a restaurant. The Company provides salads, rolls, desserts, snacks, drinks, burgers,  and different food products for on and off spot consumption. Whataburger Restaurants attends to numerous customers in the United States.

There are approximately 865 Whataburger outlets in the United States as of  2021. The state with the largest amount of Whataburger spots in the United States of America is Texas, with around 699 outlets, which is about 80% of all Whataburger spots in the United States of America.

PROS
  • Quality food
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome meals
  • Sumptuous package
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Lack network to most states

43. Carl’s Jr

Carl’s Jr

Carl’s Jr. is a US exceptional burger chain for over 70 years, offers bigger, more enjoyable burgers, whole-breast chicken sandwiches, indulgent salads, and desiderate breakfasts.

There are approximately 1,063 Carl’s Jr outlets in the United States as of  2021. The state in the US with the most amount of Carl’s Jr spots in the United State of America is California, with around 660 outlets, which is about 62% of all Carl’s Jr spots in America.

PROS
  • Wholesome meal
  • Diverse content
  • Great environment
  • Sumptuous package
CONS
  • Much expensive compare to other restaurants
  • Customer dissatisfaction

42. Church’s Chicken – Church’s Famous Fried Chicken

Church’s Chicken is a fast food outlet that is known for its finger-licking chicken recipe. their name precedes as they possess approximately 861 Church’s Chicken outlets in the United States as of  2021. The state in the US with the most amount of Church’s Chicken spots in the United States of America is Texas, with around 374 outlets, which is about 43% of all Church’s Chicken spots in America.

PROS
  • Great environment
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Wholesome meals
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Below par service
  • Lack of network to most states

41. Einstein Bros. Bagels – Your Neighborhood Bagel Shop

Einstein Bros. Bagels

Einstein Bros.Bagels are the genuine spot for bagels, their menu is diverse with high-quality service. Bagel is their specialty over there at Einstein Bros bagels.

There are approximately 694 Einstein Bros. Bagels outlets in the United States as of  2021. The state with the most amount of Einstein Bros. Bagels spots in the United States of America is Florida, with around 82 spots, which is about11% of all Einstein Bros. Bagels outlets in America.

PROS
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Wholesome meals
  • Diverse content
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lack of network for most states
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Chocolate can be bad for animals i.e Dog

40.  Jimmy John’s | Order Sandwiches for Delivery or Pick Up

Jimmy John’s

Jimmy John’s Franchise runs and franchises restaurants all over America. The Company offers sandwiches, sides such as pickles, potato chips, cookies, and beverages. Jimmy John’s Franchise manages business enterprises in the United States.

There are approximately 2,743 Jimmy John’s outlets in the United States as of  2021. The state with the most amounts of Jimmy John’s spots in the United State of America is Illinois, with around 288 outlets, which is about 10% of all Jimmy John’s spots in America.

PROS
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Customer satisfaction
CONS
  • Service below par (delivery)

39. Firehouse Subs – Premium Subs, Sub Sandwiches, Salads Catering

Firehouse Subs

Firehouse Subs is headquartered in the United States of America. The company’s series of business comprises the retail sale of prepared drinks and foods for on-premise consumption.

There are approximately 1,166 Firehouse Subs outlets in the United State of America as of  2021. The state with the most amounts of Firehouse Subs spots in the United State of America is Florida, they possess around 169 spots, which is about 14% of all Firehouse Subs outlets in America.

PROS
  • Customer satisfaction
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Meals are quite expensive
  • Lack of network in some states

38. Nathan’s Famous | Hot Dogs & Restaurants

Nathan’s Famous

Nathan’s Famous is one of the best Fast Food outlets in the United State of America, they are specialized in hot dogs and they run a chain of restaurants across the US. The Company also has several branded product points of distribution. Furthermore, Nathan’s packaged products are traded within supermarket chains and club stores.

PROS
  • Customer satisfaction
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • One of the best
CONS
  • Lack of network in some states

37. Jack in The Box

Jack in The Box

Jack in the box is a fast food outlet that was established around 1951 by Robert O Peterson in San Diego, US. We have approximately 2,215 Jack in the Box outlets in the United States as of  2021. The state with the most amounts of Jack in the Box spots in the United States of America is California, with around 941 spots, which is around 42% of all Jack in the Box outlets in America.

PROS
  • One of the best tacos
  • Customer satisfaction
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Lack of network in some states

36. Panda Express | A Fast Casual Chinese Restaurant

Panda Express

Panda Express is a fast food outlet that serves Chinese cuisines to its consumers all over the United States of America. There are approximately 2,206 Panda Express outlets in the United States as of  2021. The state with the most amounts of Panda Express spots in the United States of America is California, with around 585 spots, which is about 26% of all Panda Express outlets in America.

PROS
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Customers dissatisfaction
  • Maltreatment of customers

35. White Castle

White Castle

White Castle is a fast-food restaurant in the United State of America; they are specialized in Hamburger making. There are approximately 361 White Castle outlets in the United States as of 2021. The state in the US with the most amount of White Castle spots in the United States is Illinois, with around 63 spots, which is about 17% of all White Castle outlets in America.

PROS
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • Great service
CONS
  • Lack of network to most states

34. Jersey Mike’s USA – Authentic Sub Sandwich Franchise Since

Jersey Mike’s USA

Jersey mike’s sub is an American Fast food outlet, specialized in sandwich making and their head branch is located at Manasquan, New Jersey. There are approximately 1,988 Jersey Mike’s outlets in the United States as of 2021. The state with the most amounts of Jersey Mike’s spots in the United State of America is California, they possess around 301 spots, which is about 15% of all Jersey Mike’s outlets in America.

PROS
  • Best sandwich producer
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • Great service
CONS
  • They are rumors about the food price, it’s quite pricey

33. Hardee’s

Hardee’s

Hardee’s is a fast-food restaurant run by CKE restaurants holdings, inc. It was established around 1960 in North Carolina, US.  There are approximately 1,762 Hardee’s outlets in the United States as of 2021. The state with the most amount of Hardee’s spots in the United State of America in North Carolina, they possess around 230 locations, which is around 13% of all Hardee’s outlets in America.

PROS
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
CONS
  • Questionable service
  • They are rumors about the food price, it’s quite pricey
  • Customer dissatisfaction

32. Quizno’s

Quizno’s

Quizno’s is an American fast-food outlet based in Denver, Colorado, and was established around 1981. They are recognized for the toasted sandwiches. There are approximately 215 Quiznos outlets in the United States as of 2021. The state with the most amounts of Quiznos spots in the United State is California; they possess around 24 locations, which is about 11% of all Quiznos outlets in America.

PROS
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
CONS
  • Service outdated
  • Less social media awareness
  • Lack network over some states

31. Orange Julius

Orange Julius

Orange Julius is a fruit drink beverage outlet that runs multiple chains across the United States of America. It was established around 1926, they are recognized for a drink called the Orange Julius which comprises orange juice, ice, vanilla flavoring, powdered egg white, milk, and sweetener. They possess over 5000 outlets across the US as of 2008.

PROS
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • One of the best smoothies makers around
CONS
  • Lack network over some states

30. Auntie Anne’s Pretzels: Freshly Baked Soft Pretzels

Auntie Anne’s

Auntie Anne’s is an American fast-food outlet that is established around 1988 by Anne F. Beiler and her husband Jonas. They offer products like pretzels and other homemade baked mixtures.

There are approximately 1,231 Auntie Anne’s outlets in the United States as of 2021. The state with the most amount of Auntie Anne’s spots in the United State of America is Pennsylvania, they possess around 128 locations, which is about 10% of all Auntie Anne’s outlets in America.

PROS
  • Best pretzel makers around
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • Customer Satisfaction
CONS
  • Online service below par
  • Lacks network in most states across the country

29. In-N-Out Burger

In-N-Out Burger

In-N-out Burger is an American Fast food outlet that was established around 1948 in California by Harry and Esther Snyder. There are approximately 366 In-N-Out Burger outlets in the United States as of 2021. The state with the most amount of In-N-Out Burger spots in the United State of America is California; they possess around 253 spots, which is about 69% of all In-N-Out Burger outlets in America.

PROS
  • One of the best burgers makers in the United State of America
  • Best pretzel makers around
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • Customer Satisfaction
  • Top-notch service
CONS
  • Non-compliance with the covid19 rules and regulations
  • Lack of network over some states

28. Long John Silver’s

Long John Silver’s

There are approximately 645 Long John Silver outlets in the United States as of 2021. The state with the most amount of Long John Silver’s spots in the United State of America is Texas, they possess around 93 outlets, which is around 14% of all Long John Silver’s spots in America. Long John Silver’s is an American fast-food outlet that was established around 1969 by Jim Patterson in Kentucky, US. They are recognized for their seafood specials and they were formerly a subsidiary of Yum.

PROS
  • Arguably the best seafood producers in the country
  • Best pretzel makers around
  • Sumptuous meals
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • Customer Satisfaction
  • Top-notch service
CONS
  • Lack of network for most states

27. Starbucks

Starbucks

Starbucks is an American International chain of coffeehouses and roastery supplies. It was established around 1971 by Gordon Bowker, Jerry Baldwin, and Zev Siegl, with the main head branch located around Seattle, Washington, US.

There are approximately 14,909 Starbucks outlets in the United States as of 2021. They possess around 2,947 spots, which is around 19% of all Starbucks outlets in America.

PROS
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • Top-notch service
  • Workers’ favorite i.e Nurses, Tech guys, etc.
CONS
  • A little bit of customer dissatisfaction

26. Chipotle Mexican Grill – Mexican Food – Restaurant & Catering

Chipotle

Chipotle Mexican Grill is famously known as Chipotle, is an American fast food outlet that runs across Canada, and few European countries like UK, France, and Germany. It was established around 1993 by Steve Ells with its head branch situated in California, US. They are recognized for their specially made tacos and burritos in the presence of the customer.

Chipotle possess over 2800 outlets in the US.

PROS
  • One of the best burritos makers in the country
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • Top-notch service
CONS
  • Online service is below par
  • Customer dissatisfaction

25. Five Guys

Five Guys

Five Guys is an American restaurant that is specialized in making french fries, hot dogs, and hamburgers. It was established around 1986 by Jerry Murrell and its head branch is situated around Virginia, US. They possess over 1300 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
  • Top-notch service
CONS
  • Lack of network in some states

24. Papa John’s – Pizza Delivery & Carryout – Best Deals on Pizza

Papa John’s

Papa John’s is an American fast-food outlet, it was established around 1984 by John Schnatter and its head branch is situated around Louisville, Kentucky, US. Papa John’s is specialized in pizza making and they are the fourth largest in pizza distribution across the country.

They possess over 3000 outlets all over the US.

PROS
  • One of the best pizzas you will find around
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Online service below par

23. Boston Market: Rotisserie Chicken & Local Catering

Boston Market

Boston Market is an American fast food outlet, it was established around 1985 by  Arthur Cores and its head branch is situated around Golden, Colorado, United States. They are known for their Chicken and meatloaf, they possess over 300 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Online service not optimal

22. Mrs. Fields | Send Cookies & Get Cookie Gifts Delivered

Mrs. Fields

Mrs. Fields is an American franchise, a fast food known for its snacks. it was established around 1977 by Debi Fields, with its head branch situated around Colorado, US. They possess over 300 outlets as of 2015.

PROS
  • Best chocolate cookie
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
CONS
  • Lack of network over some states

21. A&W Restaurants | A&W All American Food

A&W Restaurants

A & W restaurant is an American fast food outlet, that was established around 1919 by Roy W. Allen & Frank Wright, with its head branch situated around Lexington, Kentucky, US. They are recognized for their Burgers and they possess over 900 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Diverse content
  • Wholesome treats
CONS
  • Lack of network over some states

20. Little Caesars Pizza: Best Value Delivery and Carryout

Little Caesars

Little Caesars is an American restaurant known for its amazing pizza, it was established around 1959 by Mike and Marian Ilitch and their head branch is situated around Detroit, Michigan, US. They are the third-largest pizza chain in the US and they possess over 4000 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • Amazing pizza
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Lack of network to some areas
  • Service not optimal

19. McDonald’s: Burgers, Fries & More. Quality Ingredients

McDonald’s

Mcdonald’s is an American fast-food restaurant that was established around 1955 by Richard and Maurice Mcdonald, their head branch is situated around Chicago, Illinois, US. They are recognized for their Burgers and fries.

They possess over 13000 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best and oldest fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • You can find them almost everywhere
CONS
  • Not innovative enough for consumers

18. Cold Stone Creamery: Birthday Cakes Cupcakes Bakery

Cold Stone Creamery

Cold Stone Creamery is an American fast food outlet, specialized in ice cream that is served fresh in the presence of the customer. It was established around 1988 by Susan and Donald Sutherland with its head branch situated around Scottsdale, Arizona, US. They possess over 900 outlets all over the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • You can find them almost everywhere
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction

17. Popeye’s

Popeye’s

Popeyes is an American Restaurant that is known for its fried chicken and biscuit. It was established around 1972 by Al Copeland and its head branch is situated around Miami, Florida, US. They possess over 2600 outlets all over the US.

PROS
  • One of the best chicken nuggets makers
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lack of network over some states

16. Sonic Drive-In

Sonic Drive-In

Sonic Drive-in is an American Drive-in restaurant, it was established around 1953 by Troy Smith with its head branch situated around Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, US. They are recognized with their special food menus like a toasted sandwich and cheese coneys.

They possess over 3400 outlets all over the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lack of network over some states

15. Arby’s | We Have The Meats

Arby’s

Arby’s is an American fast-food restaurant that is known for its roast beef and turkey, it was established around 1964 by Forrest and Leroy Raffel and its head branch is situated in Atlanta Georgia, US.

They possess over 3000 outlets all over the United State of America.

PROS
  • Arguably, the best nuggets you can find around
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lack of network over some states

14. Domino’s: Pizza Delivery & Carryout, Pasta, Chicken

Domino’s

Domino’s is an American multinational fast food outlet recognized for its pizza making, it was established by Tom & James Monaghan around 1960 and its head branch is situated at Ann-arbor, Michigan, U.S.

They possess over 6400 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best pizza and ice cream combo you can find around
  • Nationwide reach
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction

13. Taco Bells

Taco Bell

Taco Bells is an American fast food outlet that is specialized in Tacos and Burritos, it was established around 1962 by Glen Bell and its head branch is situated around Irvine, California, US.

They possess over 7500 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lack of network over some states

12. Burger King

Burger King

Burger King is an American multinational fast food outlet that is known for their hamburgers, it was established around 1954 by James Mclamore and David Edgerton, its head branch is situated around Miami, Florida, U.S.A.

They possess over 7200 outlets over the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Online service not optimal

11. Pizza Hut

Pizza Hut

Pizza Hut is an American multinational fast food outlet that is specialized in its pizza and Italian-American dishes. It was established around 1958 by Dan & Frank Carney, with it’s head branch situated around Plano, Texas, US.

They possess over 6600 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Online service not optimal

10. KFC

KFC

KFC is an American fast-food outlet that is recognized for its special chicken recipe, it was established around 1930 by Colonel Harland Sanders & Pete Harman, with its head branch situated around Louisville, Kentucky, US.

They possess over 3900 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Online service not optimal

9. Chick-Fil-A: Home of the Original Chicken Sandwich

Chick-Fil-A

Chick-Fil-A is an American fast-food outlet that’s are known for its Chicken Sandwiches, it was established around 1946 by S.Truett Cathy with its head branch situated around Atlanta, Georgia, US.

They possess over 2600 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lacks network over some areas

8. Panera Bread

Panera Bread

Panera Bread is an American fast-food restaurant, that are well known for their Mac&Cheese, house made lemonade and their fresh baked bagels. It was established around 1987 by Ronald M. Which and Louis Kane, with its head branch situated around St Louis, Missouri, US.

They possess over 2100 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
  • House lemonade is simply unique
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lacks network over some areas

7. Dunkin’

Dunkin’

Dunkin Donuts LLC is an American Fastfood outlet that is recognised for its coffee and doughnuts speciality, it was established around 1950 by William Rosenberg.

 Their head branch is situated around Canton, Massachusetts, US and they possess over 9300 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
CONS
  • Customer dissatisfaction
  • Lacks network over some areas

6. Krispy Kreme

Krispy Kreme

Krispy Kreme is an American restaurant known for its doughnut and coffees, it was established around 1937 by Vernon Rudolph.

Their head branch is located around Charlotte, North Carolina, US and they possess over 360 outlets all over the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
CONS
  • Lacks network over some areas

5. Cinnabon Bakery Restaurant

Cinnabon

Cinnabon is an American restaurant that is well known for its delicious cinnamon roll, it was established around 1985 by Rich & Greg Komen and their head branch is situated around Atlanta, Georgia, US.

They possess over 880 outlets across the US.

PROS
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
CONS
  • Lacks network over some areas

4. Subway

Subway

Subway is an American Fast food outlet that possesses over 21600 spots across the US. They are recognized for their special submarine sandwiches, salad & beverages, it was established around 1965 by Fred De Luca and Peter Buck and its head branch is situated around Milford, Connecticut, US.

PROS
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Lacks network over some areas

3. Wendy’s

Wendy’s

Wendy’s is an American Fast food outlet that possesses over 5800 spots across the US, it was established around 1969 by Dave Thomas and their head branch is situated around Dublin, Ohio, US.

PROS
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
  • One of the best fast food outlet
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Lacks network over some areas

2. Dairy Queen

Dairy Queen

Dairy Queen is an American fast food known for its sweet ice cream. Their Franchises operates across the US, possessing over 4300 outlets all over the US. It was established around 1940 by John Fremont Mccullough and its head branch is located around Joliet, Illinois, US.

PROS
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
CONS
  • Online service no optimal

1. Baskin-Robbins

Baskin-Robbins

Baskin Robbins is an American Fast food outlet known for its Ice cream & cake specialty, possessing over 2700 outlets and they touted as the best according to consumers. It was established around 1945 by Burk Baskin & Irv Robbins, with its head branch located around Canton, Massachusetts, US.

PROS
  • Top-notch service
  • Arguably, the best taco makers you can find around
  • Sumptuous package
  • Delicious treat
  • Great environment
  • Wholesome treats
  • Diverse content
  • The best ice cream makers with different flavors
  • Customer Satisfaction
  • Service on point
CONS
  • Nil

Conclusion

Fast food is prominent for its quick options, food at inexpensive prices, consistency and flavor. People all over the world appreciate fast food.

The top chain restaurants worldwide are the top players in the entire food industry. They have been developing for years and will continue to do so despite trends toward healthier alternatives (which, of course, they have capitalized on).